,
Message sent from:

Our Staff

September 2023

Headteacher
Tara Baig

Head of School Business
Caroline Collins

Speech & Language Unit

Class E
Maria Emmanouilidou
- Class Teacher / R.E. Co-ordinator / Humanities Team
Vicki Boughanmi - LSA

Class P
Rachel Davis - Class Teacher / Assistant SENDCo / Computing Lead (curriculum)
Jahura Ahmed - LSA

Phase 1
Nursery
Kate CisekNursery Teacher / MFL Co-ordinator / Music Co-ordinator / Community Links Team / School Council
Zenny GezahegnEarly Years Educator
Shahida AbbasiTA

Reception
Lianne Buckland - Class Teacher / Assistant Headteacher: Induction & Mentoring Subject Leads (subject strategic direction) / Phase 1 Lead / PSED / RSHE / ECT Co-ordinator / Volunteers & Student TAs Co-ordinator / Staff Well-being / Mental Health Lead
Majlinda Plaku - LSA
Florine Hasani - LSA
Lina Markelyte - LSA
Mariam Ferdous-Mom - LSA 

KS1

Phase 2
Year 1

Lauren PickenClass Teacher / Science Co-ordinator / Maths Co-ordinator / Phase 2 Lead / Parents Link Co-ordinator / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Climate Change Team / LSA Mentor
Natasha Pope - LSA
Sheela Ali - LSA
Debbie Newbury - LSA (Mon-Thurs)
Year 2
Megan Southern Class Teacher / Art & Design Co-ordinator / English Co-ordinator (EYFS & KS1) / Arts Charter
Naushin Awan - LSA
Emina Podbicanin - LSA
Debbie Newbury - LSA (Mon-Thurs)

KS2

Phase 2
Year 3

Millie Williamson - Class Teacher / ECT
Paulette Rose LSA
Louisa Lehat LSA 

Phase 3
Year 4

Gemma Potter Class Teacher / Phase 3 Lead / Design & Technology Co-ordinator / History Co-ordinator / Climate Change Lead Co-ordinator / Behaviour Lead
Jemma GoldingLSA 
Nagwa Idriss - LSA 

Year 5
‚ÄčMonica Kourtoumbellidou - Class Teacher / Geogrpahy Co-ordinator / Humanities Team Lead / KS2 Reading Co-ordinator
Nicholas Reed - Assistant Head Teacher / SENDCo / Inclusion / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Computing Team (technical)
Lucy Dera - LSA
Shilpi Alam - LSA
Hirut Gebremichael - LSA

Year 6
Nettie Peakes Class Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / Events Management & Productions / Extra-Curricular Clubs / Fundraising / PE & Sports Premium / KS2 Writing Coordinator
Diane Todd - LSA / Cover Supervisor / Displays
Anthea JamesLSA 
Carole Izza 1:1 SEND Support Teacher
Lia Winter - LSA 

Additional Staff

Administrative Officer
Erica Niccoli

Site Manager
Hassan Wassagou

School-led Tutor
Susan Aikman

PPA Cover Teachers
Michelle Housley
Russell Beynon
Amanda Jensen (Spanish)

Maternity Leave
Ornela Duka - Teacher in Charge of S&L Unit

Child Integrative Arts Therapist
Jill Hunter 

Trainee Integrative Play Therapist
Summer Hague-Roberts

Speech and Language Therapist (Speech and Language Unit - NHS)
Amandine Lepachelet

Speech and Language Therapist (Mainstream - NHS)
Alice Lamb

Educational Psychologist
Dr Hannah Lichwa

Sports Coach
Samuel Anifalaje
 

X
Hit enter to search