,
Message sent from:

Our Staff

September 2021

Headteacher
Tara Baig

Head of School Business
Caroline Collins

ICT and Pastoral Support Officer
Erica Niccoli

Site Manager
Hassan Wassagou

Assistant Head Teacher: 
Nicholas Reed - Teacher in Charge of Speech & Language Resource Base / SENDCo / Inclusion / Designated Safeguarding Lead / National Support School / Support Teacher / Computing Co-ordinator

Speech & Language Resource Base
Class E
Ornela Duka
- Class Teacher / Geography Co-ordinator / Humanities Team
Vicki Boughanmi - LSA
Edlira Gjorllaku - LSA
Class P
Sara Montero - Class Teacher (Mon-Tues) / MFL Teacher / MFL & International Links Co-ordinator / Computing Team
Susan Aikman - Class Teacher / History Co-ordinator / Humanities Team
Jahura Ahmed - LSA

Phase 1
Nursery
Kate CisekNursery Teacher / MFL Co-ordinator / Music Co-ordinator / Parents & Community Links Team / School Council
Zenny GezahegnEarly Years Educator
Hirut Demeke Gebremichael - LSA
Sheela AliLSA
Shahida AbbasiTA

Reception
Lianne BucklandClass Teacher /Assistant Head Teacher / Induction & Mentoring new teachers & supporting middle leaders / Phase 1 Lead / PSED & RSHE Co-ordinator / NQT Co-ordinator / Volunteers & Student TAs Co-ordinator / NSS
Majlinda Plaku - LSA

KS1

Phase 2
Year 1

Safurah Adia Class Teacher / R.E Co-ordinator / Humanities Team
Hasna Daoud - LSA
Lina Markelyte - LSA
Debbie Newbury - LSA (Mon-Thurs)
Lucy Dera - LSA (Fri AM)

Year 2
Megan Southern Class Teacher / Art & Design Co-ordinator / English Co-ordinator (EYFS & KS1) / Arts Charter
Shilpi Alam - LSA
Louisa Lehat - LSA

KS2

Phase 2
Year 3

Lauren PickenClass Teacher / Science Co-ordinator / Phase 2 Lead / Parents & Community Links Co-ordinator / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Climate Change Team / Lower KS2 Writing / LSA Mentor
Paulette Rose LSA
Chira Arif LSA
Lucy Dera LSA (Mon-Thurs)

Phase 3
Year 4

Russell Beynon - Class Teacher / Maths (teacher mentoring for Maths Mastery /  Lower KS2 Writing  / Sports Premium
Carole Izza - SEND Support Teacher (Mon-Weds)
Anthea James - LSA
Nagwa Idriss - LSA
Emina Podbicanin - LSA

Year 5
Gemma Potter Class Teacher / Phase 3 Lead / Design Technology Co-ordinator / Climate Change Lead Co-ordinator / Sustrans Lead
Jemma GoldingLSA 

Year 6
Nettie Peakes Class Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / English (Upper KS2)  / P.E. / Parents & Community Links Team / Productions & Events / Extra-Curricular Clubs / Fundraising
Diane Todd - LSA / Cover Supervisor / Displays / ICT Support

Additional Staff

Teaching Staff

Monica Kourtoumbellidou - Maternity Leave

Child Integrative Arts Therapist
Jill Hunter 

Trainee Integrative Arts Therapist
Jennie McKenzie

Educational Mental Health Practitioner (MIND)
Daphine Kajobe

Speech and Language Therapist (Resource Base)
Amandine Lepachelet

Sports Coach
Charlie Carpenter

Educational Psychologist
Dr Hannah Lichwa

School Nurse
Edison Quaccoo

X
Hit enter to search