,
Message sent from:

Our Staff

September 2018

Headteacher
Tara Baig

Head of School Business Strategy & Resources
Caroline Collins

Administrative Assistants
Jean Ferdenzi
Dee Coulson

Site Manager
Hassan Wassagou

Speech & Language Resource Base
Carole Izza0.8 Class Teacher / Geography & International Links Co-ordinator / Speech and Language Champion
Susan Aikman - 0.2 Class Teacher / PPA Cover Teacher (KS1) / History & Student / Work Experience Co-ordinator
Annjilla Walker - Early Years Educator
Ornela Duka - LSA (AM)

Nursery
Kate CisekNursery Teacher / MFL Co-ordinator / Community Links Team / School Council
Zenny GezahegnEarly Years Educator
Shahida AbbasiTA

Reception
Lianne BucklandClass Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / Induction & Mentoring NQTs & Middle Leaders / EYFS Lead / PSHE / National Support School
Marcia Ruddock - Early Years Educator
Emina PodbicaninLSA (AM 0.45)
Majlinda Plaku - LSA

KS1

Year 1
Marsha FlearyClass Teacher / RE Co-ordinator / English Co-ordinator (EYFS/KS1)
Debbie NewburyLSA
Paulette RoseEarly Years Educator
Vasiliki Boughanmi - LSA

Year 2
Lauren PickenClass Teacher / Science / KS1 Lead / Parents Link Co-ordinator / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Peggy FullwoodEarly Years Educator

KS2

Year 3
Nicholas Reed - Class Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / Teacher in Charge of S&L Resource Base / SENDCo / Inclusion / Designated Safeguarding Lead  / Computing Team / National Support School / Support Teacher)
Shilpi AlamLSA
Lucy DeraLSA (0.9)

Year 4
Russell BeynonClass Teacher / Maths / Lower KS2 Lead / Lower KS2 Writing Co-ordinator
Idil Ahmed LSA (AM 0.5)

Year 5
Gemma PotterClass Teacher / DT Co-ordinator / Art Co-ordinator
Nagwa IdrissLSA
Jemma Golding LSA

Year 6
Nettie Peakes Class Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher, Writing (Upper KS2) / Reading (KS2) / PE  / Upper KS2 Lead / Community Productions & Events / Summer School)
Diane ToddCover Supervisor / LSA / Computing Support / Displays
Anthea James LSA
Jemma Golding - LSA

Support Teacher
Colin AthillMusic teacher / PPA / General cover / Y6 Maths Support Teacher / Music Co-ordinator
Karen James - 0.6 Management & PPA Cover / General Cover / Y6 Support Teacher / Sports / Performing Arts Co-ordinator
Sara Montero - MFL teacher / PPA Cover / Support Teacher / MFL & International Links Co-ordinator / Computing Team

Child Integrative Arts Therapist
Jill Hunter 

Speech and Language Therapist (Resource Base)
Laura Sanders

West London Zone Link Worker
Sophia Grimaldi

Sports
Charlie Carpenter

X
Hit enter to search